buy celebrex online

BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS IN THE TOP SPOT OF THE NATIONAL RANKINGS

Congratulations to all Birchfield Harriers athletes who are listed in the UK Top 30 Athletics Weekly Rankings.

SENIOR MEN

100 Metres

1st   Joel Fearon 9.96

11th Danny Talbot 10.15

25th= Dannish Walker-Khan 10.40

25th= Leon Reid (U23) 10.40

200 Metres

3rd  Danny Talbot 20.25

15th= Leon Reid (U23) 20.83

22nd Dannish Walker-Khan 20.96

400 Metres

1st  Matthew Hudson-Smith (U23) 44.48

6th Jarryd Dunn 46.00

7th= Theo Campbell 46.02

19th= Efekemo Okoro 47.00

19th= Elliot Rutter (U23) 47.00

23rd Christian Byron 47.12

800 Metres

3rd Elliot Giles 1:45.54

26th Jack Hallas 1:49.27

1500 Metres

29th Adam Cotton 3:44.02

110 Metres Hurdles

8th Joseph Hylton 13.90

9th Jake Porter 13.91

19th Edirin Okoro 14.45

20th Ben Gregory 14.47

400 Metres Hurdles

13th Efekemo Okoro 51.16

24th Maurice Jones 52.95

High Jump

6th Mike Edwards 2.23

8th= Tom Parsons 2.20

29th= Adam Lubin (U23) 2.05i

Pole Vault

12th Jack Phipps (U23) 5.20

17th Cameron Walker-Shepherd 5.05

20th Ben Gregory 5.00

Triple Jump

1st Julian Reid 16.76

29th Adam Walker-Khan (U23) 14.97

Shot

3rd Scott Rider (M35) 17.61i

15th Daniel Cartwright (U20) 15.51

Discus

7th Adam Damadzic 56.44

13th Najee Fox 52.89

Hammer

6th Chris Shorthouse 68.66

11th James Bedford 66.91

Javelin

5th Greg Millar 71.12

13th Craig Lacy 66.64

Decathlon

2nd Ben Gregory 7882

SENIOR WOMEN

100 Metres

22nd= Diani Walker (U23) 11.74

200 Metres

20th Meghan Beesley 23.76i

400 Metres

17th Meghan Beesley 53.15i

21st Nikita Campbell-Smith (U23) 53.60

800 Metres

8th Sarah McDonald 2:01.10

21st Georgina Outten (U23) 2:04.34

1500 Metres

6th Sarah McDonald 4:07.18

28th= Julia Cooke 4:18.20i

1 Mile

18th Julia Cooke 4:47.08

3000 Metres Steeplechase

16th Ellie Stevens 10:54.40

100 Metres Hurdles

15th Heather Paton (U23) 13.62

400 Metres Hurdles

2nd Meghan Beesley 55.43

6th Ese Okoro 57.80

9th Georgina Rogers (U23) 58.53

High Jump

7th Bethan Partridge 1.86

18th= Katie Stainton (U23) 1.75

Pole Vault

2nd Sally Peake 4.40

6th Henrietta Paxton 4.10

12th= Sophie Cook (U23) 3.90

12th= Olivia Curran 3.90

Long Jump

2nd Shara Proctor 6.91i

11th= Katie Stainton (U23) 6.18

Triple Jump

1st Laura Samuel 14.09

3rd Sineade Gutzmore 13.70

Shot

4th Adele Nicoll (U23) 16.34

Discus

16th Adele Nicoll (U23) 45.95

Hammer

9th Jessica Mayho 61.02

19th Sara Basho (U23) 56.40

Javelin

4th Emma Hamplett (U20) 52.27

14th Sophie Thomas 45.89

Heptathlon

5th Katie Stainton (U23) 5777

 

 

Comments are closed.