buy celebrex online

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Our athletes have been taking part all round the country in the county championships over the weekend. The results were as follows:

Warwickshire County Championships held at Nuneaton on Saturday and Sunday 13 and 14 May 2017

100 metres:

Senior Men: 2nd Shad-Marc Aaron
Senior Women: 1st Dionne Samuels
U20 Men: 3rd Stefan Dupey-Whyte
U20 Women: 1st Ally Emanuel, 2nd Tia Devlia
U17 Men: 3rd Oshay Williams
U17 Women: 1st Cassie-Ann Pemberton
U15 Boys: 2nd Kyle Boden
U13 Boys: 1st Karnell Nunes-Smith

200 metres:

Senior Men: 2nd Shad-Marc Aaron
U20 Men: 1st Mustafa Mahamuud
U17 Men: 2nd Oshay Williams
U17 Women: 1st Cassie-Ann Pemberton
U15 Boys: 2nd Kyle Boden, 3rd Rashaan Okotie
U13 Boys: 2nd Karnell Nunes-Smith
U13 Girls: 2nd Sophia Deans

400 metres:

U20 Men: 3rd Brandon Waltham
U20 Women: 2nd Ally Emanuel, 3rd Tia Devlia

800 metres:

U17 Men: 3rd Nathan Casey
U15 Boys: 1st Dylan King

1500 metres:

U17 Men: 2nd Michael Gayle
U15 Boys: 1st Ryan Shields

3000 metres:

U17 Men: 1st Daniel Smith

70m Hurdles:

U13 Girls: 2nd Sophia Deans

75m Hurdles:

U13 Boys: 3rd Karnell Nunes-Smith

300m Hurdles:

U17 Women: 1st Louise Robinson

Long Jump:

U20 Men: 2nd Xavier Ricketts
U17 Men: 2nd Ben Harrington
U15 Boys: 1st Kyle Boden
U15 Girls: 1st Freya Liddington, 3rd Rhiana Burrell
U13 Girls: 2nd Sophia Deans

High Jump:

U15 Girls: 2nd Rhiana Burrell
U13 Girls: 2nd Sophia Deans

Triple Jump:

Senior Men: 1st Michael McKernan
U20 Women: 1st Abazz Shayam-Smith
U17 Women: 1st Lemeyah Isaac

Shot:

Senior Men: 2nd Tyrone Williams
U20 Women: 1st Neva Bevan, 3rd Ally Emanuel
U15 Girls: 1st Rhiana Burrell
U13 Boys: 3rd Karnell Nunes-Smith
U13 Girls: 2nd Neva Bevan

Discus:

Senior Men: 3rd Tyrone Williams
U13 Girls: 1st Neva Bevan

Javelin:

Senior Men: 1st Kacper kalwarski
Senior Women: 3rd Cara Trivett
U20 Women: 1st Harriet Woodward

Hammer:

Senior Women: 2nd Hannah Walker
U20 Women: 1st Nichole Birmingham

Quadkids:

U11 Girls: 2nd Jada Taylor

Staffordshire County Championships held at Wolverhampton on Saturday, 13 May 2017

100 metres:

U13 Boys: 2nd Caleb Coley
U13 Girls: 1st Brooke Burton, 2nd Lucy O’Neill

200 metres:

U13 Boys: 2nd Caleb Coley
U13 Girls: 2nd Lucy O’Neill

300 metres:

U17 Women: 1st Chelsey Marsden
U15 Girls: 1st Amber Threlfall

1500 metres:

U13 Girls: 1st Emmeline Grace

70m Hurdles:

U15 Girls: 3rd Olivia Hopwood
U13 Girls: 1st Lacey Dutton

80m Hurdles:

U17 Women: 3rd Eve Greenway

Long Jump:

U17 Men: 2nd Rhys Coles
U17 Women: 1st Eve Greenway
U13 Girls: 1st Lacet Dutton, 2nd Emmeline Grace, 3rd Lydia Cooke, 4th Gorgia Dawson, 5th Brooke Burton

High Jump:

U17 Men: 1st Benjamin Saunders
U15 Girls: 1st Amy Kelly

Shot:

Senior Men: 1st William Knight U23, 2nd David Rock V35
U17 Women: 3rd Louise Whitehouse
U13 Girls: 1st Lacey Dutton

Discus:

Senior Men: 1st William Knight U23, 2nd David Rock V35
Senior Women: 1st Emma Rathbone U23
U17 Women: 1st Tori Hamplett, 2nd Louise Whitehouse

Javelin:

Senior Men: 1st Harry Marshall U23, 3rd David Rock V35
U13 Boys: 1st Archie England

Hammer:

Senior Men: 1st William Knight U23, 2nd David Rock V35

Worcestershire County Championships held at Worcester on Saturday and Sunday, 13 and 14 May 2017

300 metres:

U17 Women: 1st Leah Spencer

400 metres:

U20 Women: 2nd Olivia Worth

800 metres:

U20 Women: 2nd Olivia Worth
U17 Women: 1st Leah Spencer

Shot:

U20 Men: 1st Daniel Cartwright

Discus:

U20 Women: 1st Candy Lockett

Hammer:

U20 Women: 1st Candy Lockett

Gloucestershire County Championships held at Cheltenham on Saturday and Sunday 13 and 14 May 2017

100 metres:

Senior Women: 2nd Nardhia Kidd-Walker

200 metres:

Senior Women: 1st Nardhia Kidd-Walker

Yorkshire County Championships held at Cudworth on Saturday and Sunday 13 and 14 May 2017

200 metres:

Senior Men: 2nd Nick Prentice

Hammer:

Senior Women: 1st Jessica Mayho

Avon County Championships held at Yate on Saturday, 13 May 2017

Pole Vault:

Senior Women: 1st Elizabeth Edden

Wiltshire County Championships held at Tidworth on Sunday, 14 May 2017

Javelin:

Senior Women: 1st Sophie Thomas

Greater Manchester County Championships held at Stretford on Saturday and Sunday, 13 and 14 May 2017

Shot:

2nd Mike Barker F55

Discus:

1st Mike Barker F55

Javelin:

1st Mike Barker

Humberside County Championships held at Hull on Saturday,  13 May 2017

Hammer:

Senior Men: 1st James Bedford

Leicester & Rutland County Championships held at Nuneaton on Saturday and Sunday, 13 and 14 May 2017

300 metres:

U15 Girls: 1st Abbie Pearce

East/South Wales Regional Championships held at Brecon on Sunday, 14 May 2017

100 metres:

Senior Women: 1st Mica Moore

Comments are closed.